Conductor

Schedule season 2019/'20

 

UPCOMING CONCERTS IN 2020

Romanian Radio Orchestra, date and program t.b.a.

Royal Bangkok Symphony Orchestra, may 2019

program t.b.a. 

ANTWERPS JEUGDORKEST

December 01, 2019 - 20h00

Queen Elizabeth Hall, Koningin Astridplein, Antwerp

Rachmaninov -  Symphony nr. 2 in e, opus 27

ANTWERP SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA  

Hector

October 20, 2019 - 11h00

Queen Elizabeth Hall, Koningin Astridplein, Antwerp

October 20, 2019 - 17h00

Concertgebouw, 't Zand 34, Brugge

Berlioz - Symphonie Fantastique

with

Joris Van den Brande - text
Bert Verbeke - play
Peter Thyssen - play
Tanya Zabarylo - play

ARBANASSI SUMMER MUSIC

Thursday july 25, 19h30

"French perfumes"

Ensemble of the Arbanassi Summer Music Festival

Lore Binon: Soprano

Chants d'Auvergne for soprano and ensemble  - Joseph Canteloube

 
Schedule season 2018/'19

RADIO ROMANIA - LIVE BROADCAST

Wednesday 12 june 2019, 19h00

Bucharest Radio Hall

Romanian Radio Orchestra

Cristina Anghelescu : violin

Teodor Coman : violin

S. Prokofiev: Symphony nr. 1, op. 25, 

W. A. Mozart: Symphony Concertante KV 364

W. A. Mozart: Symphony nr. 41 in do major, KV551, Jupiter

 

 

GÖTTINGER SYMPHONIE ORCHESTER

December 13 & December 17, 2018 - 20h00 

Lokhalle, Göttingen​

Strauß (Sohn), Johann: Märchen aus dem Orient,

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Die Entführung aus dem Serail: Ouvertüre, 

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Rondo für Violine und Orchester C-Dur KV 373, 

Tschaikowsky, Pjotr: „Merche“, „Danse arabe“, „Danse chinoise“, „Danse des mirlitons“ und „Valse des fleurs“  aus dem Ballett „Der Nussknacker“, 

Rimski-Korsakow, Nikolai: Die Zarenbraut: Ouvertüre

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: 4. Satz aus der Symphonie

Nr. 40 g-Moll KV 550,

Tschaikowsky, Pjotr: Valse-Scherzo op. 34,

Tschaikowsky, Pjotr: Eugen Onegin: Walzer,

Glinka, Michail: Encores: Ruslan und Ljudmila: Ouvertüre

Tschaikowsky, Pjotr: Der Nussknacker: Trepak – Encore,

Strauß (Sohn), Johann: Persischer Marsch op. 289 – Encore

BACAU PHILHARMONIQUE ORCHESTRA 

December 6, 2018 - 20h00

Bacau,  Ateneu Hall 

Miecyslaw Weinberg  : Cello concerto  in C minor, Op.43

Makcim Fernandez  : cello 

Sergei Rachmaninoff  : Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini

Martyna Jatkauskaite-Palaiologou : Piano 

Antonín Dvořák : Symphony No.9, Op.95

STUDENT ORCHESTRA OCTAV BANCILA LASI

November 4, 2018 - 18h00

Lasi, Palace of Culture 

ORCHESTRE PHILHARMONIQUE ROYAL DE LIEGE

Ali Baba et les quarante voleurs

Music by Gwenaël Mario Grisi

October 12, 2018 - 18h00

Liège, Salle Philharmonique

October 12, 2018 - 20h00

Liège, Salle Philharmonique

October 13, 2018 - 11h00

Bruxelles, Palais des Beaux-Arts

October 13, 2018 - 14h00

Bruxelles, Palais des Beaux-Arts

October 14, 2018 - 13h45

Ath, Le Palace 

October 14, 2018 - 16h00

Ath, Le Palace

October 17, 2018 - 15h00

Ottignies, Centre Culturel

October 20, 2018 - 18h00

Namur, théâtre Royal

SÜDWESTDEUTSCHES KAMMERORCHESTER PFORZHEIM 

Schwetzinger Mozartfest

September 28, 2018 - 20h00

Schlosstheater Schwetzingen, Lindenstrasse 1
 

Michael Haydn : Symphony Nr.7 E-Dur
Wolfgang Amadeus  Mozart : violin concerto in G-Dur 
Lena Neudauer : violin 
Wolfgang Amadeus  Mozart: Mailäinder Symphony in C-Dur
Joseph Haydn : Symphony Nr.88 in G-Dur